West Walton Primary School

Celebration Awards

Year 1:-

Achievement Awards given:-

Brian Spriggs, Cameron Rust, Hannah Korman, Jack Taylor, Mason Charles, Max Johnson, Poppy Clark, Samantha Ashworth, Samuel Hooper

Wonderfulness Awards given:- 

Alfie McClure, Ava Norman, Jessica Renda, Joseph Rolston-Earl, Kai Cheshire-Pope, Mitchell Kirk, Poppy Clark, Sienna Carman, Theo Lack

Wonderfulness Award:-

30th November:- Lexi Goult Y6, Tallulah Jones Y5, Mason Kirk Y4

23rd November:- Annie Wake & Oliver Cottrill Y6, Maddie Byron Y5, Szymon Korman Y4

16th November:- Ethan Riches Y6, Megan Slack Y5, Georgia Rolston-Earl Y4

9th November:- Oliver Clarke Y6, Jayden Smith Y5, Alex Doughty Y4

2nd November:- George Barton Y6, Aaliyah Loose Y5, Connor Thulborn Y4

19th October:- Jamie Terry Y6, Samantha Blyth Y5, Fleur Ennis Y4

12th October:- Max Anderson Y6, Kieran Taylor Y5, Harvey Hole-Butcher Y4

5th October:- Ashton Simper Y6, Bailey Momot Y5, Tia Brinton Y4

28th Septemeber:- Lucy Dear Y6, Sienna Brinton Y5, Kyle Piggott Y4

21st September:- Caitlin Howard Y6, Lucy McClure Y5, Poppy Taylor Y4

Achievement Award:-

30th November:- Archie Grange-Hall Y6, Gracie Walker Y5, Ella Norman Y4

23rd November:- Darcey Elms Y6, Wyley Chapman Y5, Scarlett Carman Y4

16th November:- George Denton Y6, Ollie Veal Y5, Zack Lawrence Y4

9th November:- Sianisha Annison Y6, Maison Rider Y5, Harvey Hole-Butcher Y4, Katie Dalton-Boughen Y4

2nd November:- Oliver Cottrill Y6. Ellie Cavill Y5, Georgia Rolston-Earl

19th October:- Christina Birch Y6, Maison Rider Y5, Sam Hemmings Y4

12th October:- Lexi Goult Y6, Tru Barton Y5, Arthur Buckler Y5, Brooke Rust Y4

5th October:- Harry Blyth Y6, Owen McHugh Y5, Jake Reynolds Y4

28th September:- Ruby-Ann Jolly Y6, Samantha Blyth Y5, Holly Clayton Y4

21st September:- Freddie Nobbs Y6, Logan Wilding Y5, Katie Dalton Boughen Y4

Stars of the Week:-

14th September:- Davina Barber

21st – 24th May:- Sydney Chaplin, Dylan Jolly, Adrian Lasinskis, Alfie Spall, Esme Rider, JJ Green, (Year 1) Alex Buggey (Year 6)

14th – 18th May:- Royal Wedding Craft day

7th – 11th May:- Jessica Austen (Year 6), Sydney Lawrence, Harry Day, Dylan Carter, Alana Lack & Archie McClure (Year 2)

30th April – 4th May:- Jake Reynolds, Jessica Perks, Danielle Stone, Isla Attersall & Alex Doughty (Year 3)

23rd – 27th April:- Lexi Goult, Max Anderson, Christina Birch, Caitlin Howard, Davina Barber (Year 5), Charlotte Walker & Rosie Fensom (Year 6)

16th – 20th April:- George Hackett, Lucy Dear, George Denton, Sianisha Annison, Amber Smith, Oliver Clarke, Harmony Green, Lola Harrison, Darcey Elms, Davina Barber, Lexi Goult, Caitlin Howard, Jamie Terry, Mazie-Lee Waters, Freddie Nobbs, Ruby-Ann Jolly, Max Anderson, Rosie Walker, Oliver Cottrill, & Raphael Jinni-Nirappel – (Year 5)

12th – 16th March:- Eloise Irvine – (Year R)

19th – 23rd March:- Sydney Lawrence – (Year 2)

5th – 9th March:- Affinity Green, Dylan Jolly, Sienna Peppercorn, Adrian Lasinskis, Charlie Coleman, Poppy Plume & George Hall – (Year 1), Rosie Fensom, Charlotte Walker, Rebekah Hale, Chloe Puttock & Imogen Hopps – (Year 6)

26th – 2nd March:- No Celebration Assembly – Class Photo’s

19th – 23rd February:- No celebration assembly – Mad Science Assembly

5th  – 9th February:- Isla Attersall, Zack Lawrence & Jessica Perks (Year 3)

29th January – 2nd February:- Jack Gibbs (Year 6), Macie Maplesden, Owen McHugh, Sienna Brinton & Gracie Walker (Year 4)

22nd – 26th January:- Caitlin Howard, Davina Barber, George Barton, Christina Birch, Oliver Clarke, Oliver Cottrill, Lucy Dear, Darcey Elms, Lexi Goult x 2, George Hackett, Raphael Jinni-Nirappel, Harry Painter, & Jamie Terry (Year 5)

15th – 19th January:- Lucy Welby, Casey Williams, Courtney Veal, Jack Gibbs, Holly Pepper, Samantha Chapman, Charley Lawrence, Bobby Patrick, Jack Elsey, Owen Cavill & Alex Buggey – (Year 6)

8th – 12th January 2018 – Bobby Patrick, Thomas Snape,Chloe Puttock, Owen Cavill, Imogen Hopps, Rosie Fensom, Rebekah Hale, Casey Williams & Jack Elsey (Year 6). Romeo Brinton, Sydney Chaplin, Dylan Jolly, George Hall & Alfie Irvine (Year 1)

Extra Effort Award:-

21st – 24th May:- Poppy Plume – Year 1

14th – 18th May:- Royal Wedding Craft day

7th – 11th May:- Archie McClure – Year 2

30th April – 4th May:- Danielle Stone – Year 3

23rd – 27th April:- None awarded

16th – 20th April:- George Denton & Ethan Riches – Year 5

19th – 23rd March:- Sindija Dack – Year 2

12th – 16th March:- Marc Neale Landeryou – Year R

5th – 9th March:- Freddie-Lee Norman – Year 1

26th – 2nd March:- No celebration assembly

19th  – 23rd February:- No celebration assembly – Mad Science Assembly

5th  – 9th February:- Jake Reynolds – Year 3

29th January – 2nd February:- Lilian Abrahamova – Year 4

22nd – 26th January:-  Ruby-Ann Jolly – Year 5

15th – 19th January:- Jack Gibbs – Year 6

8th – 12th January 2018:- Noah Harrison – Year 1

Behaviour Award:-

14th September:- Annie Wake

21st – 24th May:- Mia Terry – Year 1

14th – 18th May:- Royal Wedding Craft day

7th – 11th May:- Alana Lack – Year 2

30th April – 4th May:- Yo Yo Zhang – Year 3

23rd – 27th April:- None awarded

16th – 20th April:- Lucy Dear – Year 5

19th – 23rd March:- Freddy Housden – Year 2

12th – 16th March:- Lenny Lawrence – Year R

5th – 9th March:- JJ Green – Year 1

26th – 2nd March:- No Celebration Assembly

19th – 23rd February:- No celebration assembly – Mad Science Assembly

5th  – 9th February:- Ella-Louise Norman – Year 3

29th January – 2nd February:- Kieran Taylor – Year 4

22nd – 26th January:- Lexi Goult – Year 5

15th – 19th January:- Cindy Zhang – Year 6

8th – 12th January 2018:- Poppy Reeve – Year 1

Friend of the Week:-

21st – 24th May:- None awarded

14th – 18th May:- Royal Wedding Craft day

7th – 11th May:- None Awarded

30th April – 4th May:- Theo Downham – Year R & Mrs Turner – Year 4

23rd – 27th April:- Miss Chambers

16th – 20th April:- None awarded

19th – 23rd March:- None awarded

12th – 16th March:- None awarded

5th – 9th March:- Willis Ruff – Year 4

26th – 2nd March:- No Celebration Assembly

19th – 23rd February:- No celebration assembly – Mad Science Assembly

5th  – 9th February:- Affinity Green & Poppy Plume – Year 1

29th January – 2nd February:- Harvey Hole-Butcher & Danielle Stone – Year 3

22nd – 26th January:- None awarded

15th – 19th January:- None awarded

8th – 12th January:- Mrs Woodcock

Attendance Award:-

21st – 25th May:-

14th – 18th May:- Class 6 – 99%

7th – 11th May:- Class 3 – 99%

30th April – 4th May:- Class 2 – 99%

23rd – 27th April:- Class 6 – 99%

16th – 20th April:- Class 6 – 99%

19th – 23rd March:- Class 6 – 98%

12th – 16th March:- Class 2 – 98%

26th Feb – 2nd March:- Class – 94%

19th  – 23rd February:- Class 4 – 98%

5th – 9th February:- Class 2 – 97%

29th January – 2nd February:- Class 1 -97%

22nd – 26th January:- Class 3 – 97%

15th – 19th January:- Class 4 – 90%

8th – 12th January 2018:- Class 2 – 97%

Most Improved Learner

Spring 2018 :-

Class R – Romano Poole

Class 1 – Sienna Peppercorn

Class 2 – Serenity Green

Class 3 – Bailey Marshall

Class 4 – Aaliyah Loose

Class 5 – Jamie Terry

Class 6 – Rosie Fensom

Autumn 2017:-

Class R – Mitchell Kirk

Class 1 – Amber Matthews

Class 2 – Zak Evans

Class 3 – Mason Kirk

Class 4 – Lyndon Barton

Class 5 – Darcey Elms

Class 6 – Harry Bright